Menu
Your Cart
ΝΕΕΣ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΕΣ ΑΝΤΗΛΙΑΚΩΝ Δείτε τα

Privacy Policy

Pharmacyb2b.gr is committed to protecting its customer’s personal data. The necessary processing of your personal data is based on the 2472/1997. Pharmacyb2b.gr does not distribute to any third person, organization or corporation any information concerning users and customers.


Any user / customer can browse our site without providing any personal information. Only when an order is sent to pharmacyb2b.gr store, we request relevant information for the order. Specifically for the convenience of the customer during the order sought to create an account. The customer is easy to continue the order if he wishes without creating an account. During checkout requested data are necessary for the issuance of legal document (Customer name, full address, phone, etc.).


For protection reasons, the customer's credit card critical personal data are not stored (credit card number, number cvv2 / cvc2, expiration date). The payment procedure is performed through the JCC, which provides security of your transactions through the Internet and your personal data.




2. Promotional and informational messages


The user / visitor of this website has the opportunity, if he wishes, to request to be informed of new products available in pharmacyb2b.gr hrough it and / or it’s natural stores, as well as any other offers, by sending advertising - information messages via phone, e-mail, or by mail. The user / visitor who wishes may require discontinuation of such messages. Finally, pharmacyb2b.gr enables users / visitors of this web site to receive newsletter e-mail address if they declare that they want this service.



3. Cookies


Cookie is a small piece of data sent to the client browser from a web server and stored on the hard disk of the client computer. The cookies do not cause damage to the computer system of the client and does not affect its functionality. The cookies also make surfing the web easier for the customer, saving your settings. The site pharmacyb2b.gr uses cookies to provide specialized services and content to meet the interests of the client. These cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the customer usually has the ability to adjust your browser in order to prevent them. Even without a cookie, the customer can use most of pharmacyb2b.gr services.

 

 

4. Applicable law


These Terms are subjected to Greek law and interpreted in accordance with it. If any provision is found to be void or voidable by the competent Greek court will lapse, without affecting the validity of the remaining terms. Any dispute arising from the use of this website or relating to these Terms shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the substantive competent courts of Thessaloniki.



5. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)​ – GPDR Tools


Our Company strictly complies with the applicable laws on the protection of the personal data of individuals and is in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


Your personal data is processed by the Company under the name Katsi Melpomeni Melina - Konstantinidou Martha - Katsis Alexandros Assembled Pharmacies GP, based in Thessaloniki, Grigoriou Lambraki Street no. 127, VAT No 999028680, DOU 6th Thessalonikis, tel: 2310900028, e-mail: info@pharmacyb2b.gr. For any query, query or request, the data subject may contact the above contact details.


Personal data collected by you solely in the course of dealing with our Company and communicating with you are used to complete and execute your orders in general, to deal with specific issues in relation to your order, invoicing, convenience and security of deliveries, serving your requests as well as e-mailing newsletters and promotions regarding our products. Personal data collected by the Company at the account creation stage or in the event of non-creation of an account at the stage of submitting the order is absolutely relevant, appropriate and not more than required to conduct purchases through our e-shop. We know that you retain the legal right to be informed pursuant to Article 11 of Law 2472/1997, the right to access your data in accordance with Article 12 of Law 2472/1997, as well as the right to object at any time to data processing which concern you in accordance with Article 13 of Law 2472/1997.


Our Company, in order to provide the best possible service quality to the consumer, uses the Skroutz Analytics service. Through this service, anonymous usage statistics are posted to Skroutz.gr, while the data obtained through this service is covered by Skroutz.gr, which can be found at https://www.skroutz.gr/privacy.


Our Company does not disclose to us any of your personal data other than the data strictly necessary for the execution of your order and the contract in general (carriage etc.) by our affiliated companies. Companies that cooperate with us to operate and maintain the eshop (for storing server data, manufacturing and eshop technical support) may be aware of our customer data to the extent necessary to provide such services to us. However, your entire set of data is protected and processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of Greek law, in particular Law 2472/1997, and our Company strictly follows all the rules established by the relevant legislative framework. Under this law, information held by our Company or by our subcontractor may be disclosed to third parties, competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrations in accordance with the rules and regulations of the relevant regulatory framework. Also, all your data, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-commercial) and commerce and reasonable steps are taken to protect and safeguard their confidentiality during the transmission and / or execution of transactions. All data submitted to our Company are managed exclusively by specially authorized personnel of the Company and / or our subcontractors, which are under the control of the Company and only at its direction. In order to conduct the processing, the Company selects persons with corresponding professional qualifications that provide sufficient guarantees in terms of technical knowledge and personal integrity to maintain confidentiality. Also, our Company does not sell or trade the data it collects from you. Since the user chooses the password to access the account, the user is obliged not to assign his password to third parties and to change it at regular intervals. The Company reserves the right to make any damages whatsoever for any breach of the above obligations of the user of its website.


Finally, (a) in order to arrange for more specific ordering arrangements and to complete the ordering process, you provide your explicit and unreserved consent to sending automated or personalized emails to the email address and / or the mobile phone you have provided to us and any telephone communication on the telephones you have provided us with our Company employees and (b) in order to receive the products from the buyer or a third party authorized by this person in the case of payment to the pharmacy and pick it, provide the explicit and unreserved agreement like.